Fe Aasbd Logo Cmyk

Final Results From The 83rd FirstEnergy
All-American Soap Box Derby
World Championship Race
Saturday, July 24, 2021

Local Stock

Local Super Stock

Local Masters

Rally Stock

Rally Super Stock

Rally Masters

 

Top 9 in Local Stock Division

1st – Johnny Buehler, Kansas City, MO (Car No. 317)

2nd – Abbie Gibson, South Charleston, WV (Car No. 324)

3rd – Kelsey Sanford, Bowling Green, KY (Car No. 310)

4th – Brayden Locher, Owensboro, KY (Car No. 328)

5th – Eleni Fischer, Columbus, OH (Car No. 305)

6th – Leann Salley, Glen Dale, WV (Car No. 322)

7th – Owen Strong, Ogallala, NE (Car No. 331)

8th – Tucker Ellis, Culpeper, VA (Car No. 329)

9th – Kelsey Van Waart, Omaha, NE (Car No. 349)

 

Top 9 in Local Super Stock Division

1st – Nathen Christian, Bowling Green, KY (Car No. 110)

2nd – Adam Getts, Indianapolis, IN (Car No. 126)

3rd – Libby Shoemaker, Akron, OH (Car No. 134)

4th – Kristen Trujillo, Rochester, NY (Car No. 147)

5th – Andrew Meyer, Owensboro, KY (Car No. 129)

6th – Ella Geertson, Erie, PA (Car No. 149)

7th – Anna Roth, Kansas City, MO (Car No. 117)

8th – Cheyenne Zabele, Sanford, FL (Car No. 108)

9th – Lydia Marthey, Wayne-Holmes County, OH (Car No. 143)

 

Top 9 in Local Masters Division

1st – Emma Roseland, Omaha, NE (Car No. 32)

2nd – Cameron Martin, Bowling Green, KY (Car No. 6)

3rd – Zachary Hiller, Cleveland, OH (Car No. 8)

4th – Chris Kovach, Arlington, MA (Car No. 22)

5th – Abbagail Anaya, Erie, PA (Car No. 31)

6th – Mckenzie Denison, Portage County, OH (Car No. 26)

7th – Paige Herron-Johnson, Valparaiso, IN (Car No. 33)

8th – Hannah Oleson, Des Moines, IA (Car No. 19)

9th – Ian Jameson, Hopewell Township, NJ (Car No. 23)

 

Top 9 in Rally Stock Division

1st – Bella Siddle, Camano Island, WA (Car No. 739)

2nd – Sadie Meyer, Owensboro, KY, (Car No. 729)

3rd – Shelton Taylor, Indianapolis, IN, (Car No. 721)

4th – Samantha Wooten, Akron, OH, (Car No. 726)

5th – Amelia Frampton, Charleston, WV, (Car No. 713)

6th – Alyssa Case, Akron, OH, (Car No. 723)

7th – Paxton Brake, Morrisvale, WV, (Car No. 715)

8th – Drew Brand, Omaha, NE, (Car No. 736)

9th – Kayleigh Pollock, Alton, IL, (Car No. 702)

 

Top 9 in Rally Super Stock Division

1st – Karlye Murphy, Hilton, NY (Car No. 637)

2nd – Aidyn Driggers, Tarrytown, GA, (Car No. 607)

3rd – Peyton Brake, Morrisvale, WV, (Car No. 604)

4th – Sarah Kolesar, Uniontown, OH, (Car No. 618)

5th – Riley Gresko, Las Vegas, NV, (Car No. 601)

6th – Ella Probst, Akron, OH, (Car No. 619)

7th – William Bevins, Indianapolis, IN, (Car No. 614)

8th – Chase Schlafke, Glasgow, KY, (Car No.  621)

9th – Meredith Brown, Rittman, OH, (Car No. 630)

 

Top 9 in Rally Masters Division

1st – Landen Watson, Evansville, IN (Car No. 533)

2nd – Sydni Behan, Dover, NH, (Car No. 522)

3rd – Ryan Locher, Owensboro, KY, (Car No. 525)

4th – Matthew Wells, Indianapolis, IN, (Car No.  513)

5th – Connor Magnuson, Loves Park, IL, (Car No. 536)

6th – Callie Elder, Loretto, KY, (Car No. 500)

7th – Stephanie Getz, North Canton, OH, (Car No. 516)

8th – Jacob Leonard, Utica, KY, (Car No. 524)

9th – Kailey Ste. Marie, Brokline, NH, (Car No. 532)